BUG: "Delete" in Context menu broken (1.0.5 Beta)

An archive for tracking bugs that have already been fixed
Locked
Full Bleed
General
Posts: 499
Joined: Thu Oct 12, 2006 8:45 am
Contact:

BUG: "Delete" in Context menu broken (1.0.5 Beta)

Post by Full Bleed » Wed Feb 07, 2007 2:44 pm

You have to use "backspace."


Btw, while I have this subject up, I think it would be kind of nice if we could delete figures from the Unit Manager.
Last edited by Full Bleed on Wed Feb 14, 2007 9:32 am, edited 6 times in total.

User avatar
heruca
Developer
Posts: 9382
Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2005 11:58 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Contact:

Post by heruca » Wed Feb 07, 2007 2:57 pm

Fixed for the v1.0.5 patch.

I'd like to add a Delete button to the Unit Manager, too. I just didn't want to have to program it in and then have to redo all the programming when the Unit Manager gets completely overhauled (soon).
:arrow: Please help spread the word about BRPG and BGE, and never hesitate to tell me how I can make them better suit your gaming needs.

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests